Utah Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Utah Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 93 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
American Fork-Pleasant Grove Division Utah Timpanogos Cave
Beaver Division Beaver Black Ridge
Beryl-Newcastle Division Iron Yale Crossing
Bingham Division Salt Lake Copperton
Blanding Division San Juan Kane Gulch
Brigham City Division Box Elder Willard
Casa del Eco Mesa-White Mesa Division San Juan White Mesa Village
Castle Dale-Huntington Division Emery Huntington
Cedar City Division Iron The Three Peaks
Circleville Division Piute Malmsten Peak
Coalville Division Summit Upton
Cottonwood Division Salt Lake Dromedary Peak
Delta Division Millard Delta
Duchesne Division Duchesne Rabbit Gulch
Dugway-Wendover Division Tooele Wildcat Mountain
East Cache Division Cache Logan Peak
East Carbon Division Carbon Bruin Point
East Daggett Division Daggett Clay Basin
East Garfield Division Garfield Cass Creek Peak
Emery-Ferron Division Emery Mesa Butte
Emigration Division Salt Lake Mount Aire
Enterprise Division Washington Central East
Ephraim-Manti Division Sanpete Black Mountain
Escalante Division Garfield Calf Creek
Eureka Division Juab Maple Peak
Fillmore Division Millard Tabernacle Hill
Garden City-Laketown Division Rich Laketown
Garrison-Sevier Lake Division Millard Bullgrass Knoll
Goshen Division Utah Goshen
Green River Division Emery Spotted Wolf Canyon
Gunnison Division Sanpete Gunnison
Hanksville Division Wayne Hanksville
Heber City East Division Wasatch Woodland
Heber City South Division Wasatch Charleston
Heber City West Division Wasatch Aspen Grove
Helper Division Carbon Standardville
Howell-Snowville Division Box Elder Sunset Pass
Hurricane Division Washington Virgin
Hyrum Division Cache Paradise
Kamas Division Summit Red Knob
Kanab Division Kane Fourmile Bench
Lehi Division Utah Cedar Fort
Lewiston Division Cache Trenton
Loa Division Wayne Bicknell
Logan Division Cache Logan
Magna Division Salt Lake Baileys Lake
Marysvale Division Piute Marysvale
Milford-Minersville Division Beaver Frisco SW
Moab Division Grand Fisher Towers
Monroe Division Sevier Antelope Range
Monticello Division San Juan Photograph Gap
Morgan North Division Morgan Bybee Knoll
Morgan South Division Morgan Porterville
Mount Pleasant-Moroni Division Sanpete Mount Pleasant
Nephi Division Juab Juab
North Davis Division Davis Antelope Island North
North Duchesne Division Duchesne Garfield Basin
North Wasatch Division Wasatch Heber City
Northwest Weber Division Weber Ogden Bay
Ogden Division Weber Roy
Ogden Valley Division Weber Browns Hole
Oljato Division San Juan Jacobs Monument
Orderville Division Kane Orderville
Panguitch Division Garfield Panguitch
Park City Division Summit Park City West
Parowan Division Iron Paragonah
Price Division Carbon Price
Provo-Orem Division Utah Orem
Randolph-Woodruff Division Rich Neponset Reservoir NW
Richfield Division Sevier Mount Terrill
Roosevelt Division Duchesne Bluebell
Rush Valley Division Tooele Vernon NE
Saint George Division Washington Shivwits
Salina Division Sevier Steves Mountain
Salt Lake City Division Salt Lake Salt Lake City South
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records