Salt Lake County UT Schools

Advertisement

Salt Lake County Utah Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy for Math Engineering & Science (Ames) High
Academy Park School Primary
Albion Middle Middle
Alta High High
Alta View School Primary
Altara School Primary
American Preparatory Academy--Draper #1 Other/Ungraded
American Preparatory Academy--The School for New A Other/Ungraded
Arcadia School Primary
Backman School Primary
Beacon Heights School Primary
Beehive School Primary
Beehive Science & Technology Academy (Bsta) Other/Ungraded
Bell View School Primary
Bella Vista School Primary
Bennion Jr High Middle
Bennion School Primary
Bingham High High
Bluffdale School Primary
Bonneville Jr High Middle
Bonneville School Primary
Brighton High High
Brockbank Jr High Middle
Brookwood School Primary
Bryant Middle Middle
Butler Middle Middle
Butler School Primary
Butterfield Canyon School Primary
Calvin S. Smith School Primary
Canyon Rim Academy Primary
Canyon View School Primary
Carl Sandburg School Primary
Channing Hall Primary
Churchill Jr High Middle
City Academy High
Clayton Middle Middle
Columbia School Primary
Copper Canyon School Primary
Copper Hills High High
Copper Hills School Primary
Copperview School Primary
Cottonwood High High
Cottonwood School Primary
Crescent School Primary
Crestview School Primary
Cyprus High High
David Gourley School Primary
Daybreak School Primary
Diamond Ridge School Primary
Dilworth School Primary
Douglas T. Orchard School Primary
Draper Park Middle Middle
Draper School Primary
Dual Immersion Academy Primary
Early Light Academy at Daybreak Other/Ungraded
East High High
East Hollywood High High
East Midvale School Primary
East Sandy School Primary
Eastlake School Primary
Eastmont Middle Middle
Eastwood School Primary
Edgemont School Primary
Edison School Primary
Eisenhower Jr High Middle
Elk Meadows School Primary
Elk Ridge Middle Middle
Emerson School Primary
Ensign School Primary
Entheos Academy Kearns Other/Ungraded
Escalante School Primary
Evergreen Jr High Middle
Falcon Ridge School Primary
Foothills School Primary
Fort Herriman Middle Middle
Fox Hills School Primary
Franklin School Primary
Gerald Wright School Primary
Glendale Middle Middle
Granger High High
Granger School Primary
Granite Park Jr High Middle
Granite School Primary
Grant School Primary
Guadalupe School Primary
Harry S. Truman School Primary
Hawthorn Academy Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne School Primary
Hayden Peak School Primary
Heartland School Primary
Herriman High High
Herriman School Primary
Highland High High
Highland Park School Primary
Hillcrest High High
Hillcrest Jr High Middle
Hillsdale School Primary
Hillside Middle Middle
Hillside School Primary
Horizon School Primary
Howard R Driggs School Primary
Hunter High High
Hunter Jr High Middle
Hunter School Primary
Indian Hills Middle Middle
Indian Hills School Primary
Itineris Early College High High
Jackling School Primary
Jackson School Primary
James E Moss School Primary
Jim Bridger School Primary
Joel P Jensen Middle Middle
John C Fremont School Primary
John F. Kennedy Jr High Middle
Jordan High High
Jordan Hills School Primary
Jordan Ridge School Primary
Kearns High High
Kearns Jr High Middle
Lake Ridge School Primary
Liberty School Primary
Lincoln School Primary
Lincoln School Primary
Lone Peak School Primary
Longview School Primary
M Lynn Bennion School Primary
Magna School Primary
Majestic School Primary
McMillan School Primary
Meadowlark School Primary
Midas Creek School Primary
Midvale Middle Middle
Midvale School Primary
Midvalley School Primary
Mill Creek School Primary
Monroe School Primary
Monte Vista School Primary
Monticello Academy Other/Ungraded
Morningside Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Morningside School Primary
Mountain Heights Academy High
Mountain Shadows School Primary
Mountain View School Primary
Mt. Jordan Middle Middle
Murray High High
Navigator Pointe Academy Other/Ungraded
Newman School Primary
Nibley Park School Primary
North Star Academy Other/Ungraded
North Star School Primary
Northwest Middle Middle
Oak Hollow School Primary
Oakcrest School Primary
Oakdale School Primary
Oakridge School Primary
Oakwood School Primary
Olympus High High
Olympus Jr High Middle
Open Classroom Primary
Oquirrh Hills Middle Middle
Oquirrh Hills School Primary
Oquirrh School Primary
Paradigm High School High
Park Lane School Primary
Parkside School Primary
Parkview School Primary
Peruvian Park School Primary
Philo T. Farnsworth School Primary
Pioneer School Primary
Pleasant Green School Primary
Plymouth School Primary
Providence Hall Other/Ungraded
Quail Hollow School Primary
Redwood School Primary
Ridgecrest School Primary
Riley School Primary
Riverside School Primary
Riverton High High
Riverton School Primary
Riverview Jr High Middle
Robert Frost School Primary
Rolling Meadows School Primary
Roosevelt School Primary
Rosamond School Primary
Rose Creek School Primary
Rose Park School Primary
Rosecrest School Primary
Salt Lake Arts Academy Middle
Salt Lake Center for Science Education Other/Ungraded
Salt Lake Head Start Primary
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts High
Sandy School Primary
Scott M Matheson Jr High Middle
Silver Crest School Primary
Silver Hills School Primary
Silver Mesa School Primary
Skyline High High
South Hills Middle Middle
South Jordan Middle Middle
South Jordan School Primary
South Kearns School Primary
Southland School Primary
Spring Lane School Primary
Sprucewood School Primary
Stansbury School Primary
Summit Academy Primary
Sunrise School Primary
Sunset Ridge Middle Middle
Taylorsville High High
Taylorsville School Primary
Terra Linda School Primary
Thomas Jefferson Jr High Middle
Thomas W Bacchus School Primary
Twin Peaks School Primary
Uintah School Primary
Union Middle Middle
Upland Terrace School Primary
Utah Virtual Academy Other/Ungraded
Valley Crest School Primary
Valley Jr High Middle
Viewmont School Primary
Vista School Primary
Wasatch Jr High Middle
Wasatch School Primary
Washington School Primary
Welby School Primary
West High High
West Hills Middle Middle
West Jordan High High
West Jordan Middle Middle
West Jordan School Primary
West Kearns School Primary
West Lake Jr High Middle
West Valley School Primary
Westbrook School Primary
Western Hills School Primary
Westland School Primary
Westvale School Primary
Whittier School Primary
Whittier School Primary
William Penn School Primary
Willow Canyon School Primary
Willow Springs School Primary
Woodrow Wilson School Primary
Woodstock School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Blind Region 2 Other/Ungraded
Central Region Deaf Primary
Children Behavior Therapy Unit (Cbtu) Primary
Columbus Community Center Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Ctr Primary
Entrada Other/Ungraded
Hartvigsen School Other/Ungraded
Headstart-Presch Sp Ed Primary
Jean Massieu School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Jordan Valley School Other/Ungraded
Kauri Sue Hamilton Other/Ungraded
Murray Adult Transition High
Preschool (Sp Ed) Primary
Rivers Edge School Other/Ungraded
South Park Academy High
South Valley School High
Special Ed Preschool Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Canyons Technical Education Center High
Granite Technical Institute (Gti) High
Jordan Applied Technology Center High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Granite Connection High Other/Ungraded
Horizonte Instr & Trn Ctr High
Valley High School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Salt Lake County Utah Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
American Heritage of South Jordan Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Carden Memorial School Elementary
Children S Christian School Elementary
Christ Lutheran School Elementary
Concordia Preparatory School Secondary
Intermountain Christian School Mixed Grades
Iqra Academy of Utah Elementary
J E Cosgriff Memorial Catholic School Elementary
Juan Diego Catholic High School Secondary
Judge Memorial Catholic High School Secondary
Kearns-Saint Ann School Elementary
Mount Vernon Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Reid School Mixed Grades
Rowland Hall Mixed Grades
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School Elementary
St. John Baptist Elementary School (Pk-5) Elementary
St. John the Baptist Middle School Elementary
St. Sophia Hellenic Orthodox School Elementary
St. Vincent School Elementary
Summit Christian Academy Elementary
The McGillis School Elementary
The Waterford School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Bell Canyon Montessori School Elementary
Dancing Moose Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Building Blocks Elementary
Montessori of Cottonwood Elementary
Montessori of Salt Lake Elementary
Willow Creek Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Realms of Inquiry Secondary
Sego Lily School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Gateway Academy Secondary
Primary Children's Medical Center School Mixed Grades
Seps Learning Center Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Copper Hills Youth Center Secondary
Gateway Academy Secondary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
La Europa Academy Secondary
Mount Olympus Christian Child Development Elementary
Small World Child Care Elementary
Stillwater Academy Secondary
University Academy Mixed Grades
Vista Private School Secondary
West Ridge Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Buttons N Bows Elementary
C Street Child Development Elementary
Learning Tree East Elementary
Learning Tree-Southwest Elementary
Tender Touch #2 - West Jordan Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades