Salt Lake County UT Schools

Advertisement

Salt Lake County Utah Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy for Math Engineering & Science High
Academy Park School Elementary
Albion Middle Middle
Alta High High
Alta View School Elementary
Altara School Elementary
American Academy of Innovation High
American International School of Utah Not reported
American Preparatory Academy - Accelerated School Other
American Preparatory Academy - Draper #1 Elementary
American Preparatory Academy - Draper #2 Elementary
American Preparatory Academy - Draper #3 High
American Preparatory Academy - the School for New Americans Other
Arcadia School Elementary
Ascent Academies of Utah - West Valley Other
Ascent Academies of Utah West Jordan Other
Athlos Academy of Utah Elementary
Backman School Elementary
Bastian School Elementary
Beacon Heights School Elementary
Beehive School Elementary
Beehive Science & Technology Academy High
Bell View School Elementary
Bella Vista School Elementary
Bennion Jr High Middle
Bennion School Elementary
Bingham High High
Blackridge School Elementary
Bluffdale Middle School #1 Not reported
Bluffdale School Elementary
Bonneville Jr High Middle
Bonneville School Elementary
Brighton High High
Brookwood School Elementary
Bryant Middle Middle
Butler Middle Middle
Butler School Elementary
Butterfield Canyon School Elementary
Calvin S. Smith School Elementary
Canyon Rim Academy Elementary
Canyon View School Elementary
Canyons Virtual High School High
Carl Sandburg School Elementary
Channing Hall Elementary
Churchill Jr High Middle
City Academy High
Clayton Middle Middle
Columbia School Elementary
Copper Canyon School Elementary
Copper Hills High High
Copper Hills School Elementary
Copper Mountain Middle Middle
Copperview School Elementary
Corner Canyon High High
Cottonwood High High
Cottonwood School Elementary
Crescent School Elementary
Crestview School Elementary
Cyprus High High
David Gourley School Elementary
Daybreak School Elementary
Diamond Ridge School Elementary
Dilworth School Elementary
Douglas T. Orchard School Elementary
Draper Park Middle Middle
Draper School Elementary
Dual Immersion Academy Elementary
Early Light Academy at Daybreak Other
East High High
East Hollywood High High
East Midvale School Elementary
East Sandy School Elementary
Eastlake School Elementary
Eastmont Middle Middle
Eastwood School Elementary
Edgemont School Elementary
Edison School Elementary
Eisenhower Jr High Middle
Elk Meadows School Elementary
Elk Ridge Middle Middle
Elk Run Elementary Elementary
Emerson School Elementary
Endeavor Hall Elementary
Ensign School Elementary
Entheos Academy Kearns Other
Entheos Academy Magna Other
Entrada Other
Escalante School Elementary
Esperanza School Elementary
Evergreen Jr High Middle
Falcon Ridge School Elementary
Foothills School Elementary
Fort Herriman Middle Middle
Fox Hills School Elementary
Fox Hollow School Elementary
Franklin School Elementary
Gearld Wright School Elementary
Glendale Middle Middle
Golden Fields School Elementary
Goldminer's Daughter Elementary
Granger High High
Granger School Elementary
Granite Park Jr High Middle
Granite Preschool Prekindergarten
Granite School Elementary
Grant School Elementary
Guadalupe School Elementary
Harry S. Truman School Elementary
Hawthorn Academy South Jordan Elementary
Hawthorn Academy West Jordan Other
Hawthorne School Elementary
Hayden Peak School Elementary
Heartland School Elementary
Herriman High High
Herriman School Elementary
Highland High High
Highland Park School Elementary
Hillcrest High High
Hillcrest Jr High Middle
Hillsdale School Elementary
Hillside Middle Middle
Hillside School Elementary
Horizon School Elementary
Howard R. Driggs School Elementary
Hunter High High
Hunter Jr High Middle
Hunter School Elementary
Indian Hills Middle Middle
Indian Hills School Elementary
Innovations High School High
Innovations K-8 Elementary
Itineris Early College High High
Jackling School Elementary
James E. Moss School Elementary
Jim Bridger School Elementary
Joel P. Jensen Middle Middle
John C. Fremont School Elementary
John F. Kennedy Jr High Middle
Jordan High High
Jordan Hills School Elementary
Jordan Ridge School Elementary
Kairos Academy Not reported
Kearns High High
Kearns Jr High Middle
Lake Ridge School Elementary
Liberty School Elementary
Liberty School Elementary
Lincoln School Elementary
Lone Peak School Elementary
Longview School Elementary
M. Lynn Bennion School Elementary
Magna School Elementary
Majestic School Elementary
Mana Academy Charter School Other
Mary W. Jackson School Elementary
McMillan School Elementary
Meadowlark School Elementary
Midas Creek School Elementary
Midvale Middle Middle
Midvale School Elementary
Midvalley School Elementary
Mill Creek School Elementary
Monroe School Elementary
Monte Vista School Elementary
Monticello Academy Other
Morningside School Elementary
Mountain Creek Middle School Middle
Mountain Heights Academy High
Mountain Point Elementary Elementary
Mountain Ridge High High
Mountain Shadows School Elementary
Mountain View School Elementary
Mountain West Montessori Academy Other
Mt. Jordan Middle Middle
Murray High High
Navigator Pointe Academy Other
Neil Armstrong Academy Elementary
New West Jordan School Not reported
Newman School Elementary
Nibley Park School Elementary
North Star Academy Other
North Star School Elementary
Northwest Middle Middle
Oak Hollow School Elementary
Oakcrest School Elementary
Oakdale School Elementary
Oakridge School Elementary
Oakwood School Elementary
Olympus High High
Olympus Jr High Middle
Open Classroom Elementary
Oquirrh Hills Middle Middle
Oquirrh Hills School Elementary
Oquirrh School Elementary
Pacific Heritage Academy Elementary
Paradigm High School High
Park Lane School Elementary
Parkside School Elementary
Parkview School Elementary
Peruvian Park School Elementary
Philo T. Farnsworth School Elementary
Pioneer School Elementary
Pleasant Green School Elementary
Plymouth School Elementary
Providence Hall Other
Quail Hollow School Elementary
Real Salt Lake Academy High School High
Redwood School Elementary
Ridge View Elementary Elementary
Ridgecrest School Elementary
Riley School Elementary
Riverside School Elementary
Riverton High High
Riverton School Elementary
Riverview Jr High Middle
Robert Frost School Elementary
Rolling Meadows School Elementary
Roosevelt School Elementary
Roots Charter High School High
Rosamond School Elementary
Rose Creek School Elementary
Rose Park School Elementary
Rosecrest School Elementary
Salt Lake Arts Academy Middle
Salt Lake Center for Science Education High
Salt Lake Head Start Prekindergarten
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts High
Sandy School Elementary
Scott M Matheson Jr High Middle
Silver Crest School Elementary
Silver Hills School Elementary
Silver Mesa School Elementary
Skyline High High
South Hills Middle Middle
South Jordan Middle Middle
South Jordan School Elementary
South Kearns School Elementary
Southland School Elementary
Spring Lane School Elementary
Sprucewood School Elementary
Stansbury School Elementary
Summit Academy - Bluffdale Elementary
Summit Academy - Draper Campus Elementary
Summit Academy - Independence Elementary
Summit Academy High School High
Sunrise School Elementary
Sunset Ridge Middle Middle
Taylorsville High High
Taylorsville School Elementary
Terra Linda School Elementary
Thomas Jefferson Jr High Middle
Thomas W. Bacchus School Elementary
Twin Peaks School Elementary
Uintah School Elementary
Union Middle Middle
Upland Terrace School Elementary
Utah International Charter School High
Utah Virtual Academy Other
Valley Crest School Elementary
Valley Jr High Middle
Vanguard Academy High
Viewmont School Elementary
Vista School Elementary
Wallace Stegner Academy Elementary
Wasatch Jr High Middle
Wasatch School Elementary
Wasatch Waldorf Charter School Elementary
Washington School Elementary
Welby School Elementary
West High High
West Hills Middle Middle
West Jordan High High
West Jordan Middle Middle
West Jordan School Elementary
West Kearns School Elementary
West Lake Jr High Middle
West Valley School Elementary
Westbrook School Elementary
Western Hills School Elementary
Westland School Elementary
Westvale School Elementary
Whittier School Elementary
Whittier School Elementary
William Penn School Elementary
Willow Canyon School Elementary
Willow Springs School Elementary
Woodrow Wilson School Elementary
Woodstock School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Blind Region 2 Other
Canyons Transition Academy High
Central Region Deaf Elementary
Children Behavior Therapy Unit Elementary
Columbus Community Center Other
Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Hartvigsen School Elementary
Headstart Preschool Special Education Elementary
Jean Massieu School for the Deaf Other
Jordan Valley School Other
Kauri Sue Hamilton Other
Murray Adult Transition High
Preschool (Sp Ed) Prekindergarten
Rivers Edge School Elementary
South Park Academy High
South Valley School High
Special Ed Preschool Prekindergarten

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Canyons Technical Education Center High
Granite Technical Institute High
Jordan Academy for Technology & Careers South High
Jordan Academy for Technology and Careers - North High
Salt Lake Technology Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Diamond Ridge High School High
Granite Connection High Other
Horizonte Instruction & Training Center High
Southpointe Adult High High
Valley High School High
Youth Educational Support School Other

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Salt Lake County Utah Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
American Heritage of South Jordan Mixed Grades
Blessed Sacrament School Elementary
Carden Memorial School Elementary
Intermountain Christian School Mixed Grades
Iqra Academy of Utah Elementary
J E Cosgriff Memorial Catholic School Elementary
Juan Diego Catholic High School Secondary
Judge Memorial Catholic High School Secondary
Kearns-Saint Ann School Elementary
Mount Vernon Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School Elementary
Prince of Peace Evangelical Lutheran School Elementary
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Reid School Mixed Grades
Rowland Hall Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Catholic School Elementary
St. John the Baptist Catholic Elem. Elementary
St. John the Baptist Middle School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul Parish School Elementary
Summit Christian Academy Elementary
The McGillis School Elementary
The Waterford School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bell Canyon Montessori School Elementary
Dancing Moose Montessori River Park Elementary
Dancing Moose Montessori School Elementary
Elizabeth Academy Elementary
Idea Academy Elementary
Montessori at Riverton Elementary
Montessori Building Blocks Elementary
Montessori Community School of Salt Lake City Elementary
Montessori of Salt Lake Elementary
Willow Creek Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Challenger School-Holladay Elementary
Realms of Inquiry Mixed Grades
Rowland Hall Secondary Mixed Grades
The Madeleine Choir School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Kids World Academy Elementary
Oxford Learning Source Mixed Grades
Pine Ridge Academy Mixed Grades
Stillwater Academy Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Buttons N Bows Elementary
Copper Hills Youth Center Mixed Grades
First Steps Elementary
Gateway Academy Secondary
Gateway Academy Secondary
Hilltop Christian School Elementary
I. J. and Jeanne Wagner Jcc Early Childhood Center Elementary
Primary Children's Medical Center School Mixed Grades
Small World Child Care Elementary
Stansbury Academy Secondary
University Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Learning Tree East Elementary
Lolie Eccles Early Education Center Elementary
Miss Billies Kids Kampus Elementary
Mount Olympus Christian Child Development Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement